|Category||> Cosmetic oils|
|More items available upon order||yes|
Thanks to fatty acids, coconut oil has soothing, moisturizing, protective and anti-aging properties.
It is absored easily and make skin mat, so it can be used for oily skin. Fatty acids protect against sun and pollution. In addiction it has antibacterial properties and it can be used against acne, dermatitis and herpes.
Use: Used before shower, it maintains skin smoothness. Used after shower it hydrates skin and remove dry sensations. During bath use some drops.
Not for internat use.
Ingredients: cocos nucifera oil
|Made in Italy:||Yes|